Division 1 Rating - IHSMA State Marching Band
Class 4A - 4th Place (Muskie Marching Invitational)
*Performed at Clash at Kinnick + University of Iowa Band Extravaganza*
Drum Majors: Matisse Arnone, Ella Fast, Anna Mattson
Matisse Arnone (Senior) - Horn (Orchestra)
Max Berry-Stoelzle (Senior) - Tuba (Orchestra)
Liv Leman (Sophomore) - Bass Clarinet
Linus McRoberts (Freshman) - 2nd Trombone Alternate
Marcus Miller (Senior) - 1st Trombone Alternate
Lily Moninger (Sophomore) - Clarinet
Oliver Palmer (Sophomore) - Baritone Saxophone Alternate
Ben Platte (Junior) - Trumpet
Molly Riepe (Senior) - Flute
Monique Schnoebelen (Senior) - Oboe (Orchestra) (*4-YEAR ALL-STATER*)
Ella Sherlock (Senior) - Bassoon
Ilan Tallman (Junior) - Bassoon
Olivia Vande Berg (Sophomore) - Oboe Alternate
Seth Yoder (Sophomore) - 1st Trumpet Alternate
Wendy Buchanan (Senior) - Trumpet
Adam Bywater (Senior) - Percussion
Katiya Ellermeier (Freshman) - Clarinet
Ella Fast (Senior) - Trumpet
Nora Gibson (Senior) - Tenor Saxophone
Elizabeth Gugliuzza (Freshman) - Clarinet
Mary Hamilton (Sophomore) - Clarinet
James Kardos (Junior) - Jazz Drums
Edward Kenyon (Junior) - Alto Saxophone
Julian Lally (Sophomore) - Trombone
Jillian Leman (Freshman) - Trumpet
Gideon Levine (Freshman) - Baritone Saxophone
Linus McRoberts (Sophomore) - Trombone
Chloe McKay (Junior) - Horn
Marcus Miller (Senior) - Jazz Bass Trombone
Janie Owens (Sophomore) - Flute
Oliver Palmer (Sophomore) - Jazz Baritone Saxophone
Reyna Roach (Junior) - 2nd Oboe Alternate
Noelle Schnoebelen (Freshman) - Flute
Olivia Vande Berg (Sophomore) - Oboe
Seth Yoder (Sophomore) - Trumpet
Max Berry-Stoelzle (Senior) - Tuba
Nora Gibson (Senior) - Tenor Sax
Liv Leman (Sophomore) - Bass Clarinet
Linus McRoberts (Sophomore) - Trombone
Marcus Miller (Senior) - Trombone
Janie Owens (Sophomore) - Flute
Oliver Palmer (Sophomore) - Bari Sax
Ben Platte (Junior) - Trumpet
Molly Riepe (Senior) - Flute
Ella Sherlock (Senior) - Bassoon
Ilan Tallman (Junior) - Bassoon
Olivia Vande Berg (Sophomore) - Oboe
Seth Yoder (Sophomore) - Trumpet
Lance Grulke-Mangrich (Sophomore) - Trumpet
Ashley Kelly (Senior) - Trumpet
Edward Kenyon (Junior) - Alto Saxophone
Braeden Marker (Senior) - Alto Saxophone
Lily Moninger (Sophomore) - Clarinet
Oliver Palmer (Sophomore) - Baritone Saxophone
Reyna Roach (Junior) - Oboe
Ilan Tallman (Junior) - Bassoon
Madiely Torres (Senior) - Flute
Class 4A - 4th Place (Simpson College Jazz Festival)
Class 4A - 4th Place (Liberty Jazz Festival)
Class 4A - 3rd Place (Coe College Jazz Summit)
Class 3A - 6th Place (Jazz In The Meadows)
Class 4A - 2nd Place (SEIBA Jazz Festival)
Class 4A - 6th Place (Iowa Jazz Championships)
Second Band Class - 1st Place (Liberty Jazz Festival)
*Second Band Class Outstanding Soloist - Marko Perencevich (Guitar)*
Class 4A Second Band Class - 2nd Place (Coe College Jazz Summit)
*Outstanding Performer Award - Marko Perencevich (Guitar)*
Second Band Class - 3rd Place (Jazz In The Meadows)
Second Band Large Class - 1st Place (SEIBA Jazz Festival)
*Second Band Class Outstanding Soloist - Leo Burchett (Bass)*
James Kardos (Junior) - Drum Set 1
Freshmen Concert Band: Gideon Levine (Baritone Saxophone)
Symphony Band: Will Dickson (Trumpet)
Max Berry-Stoelzle (Tuba)
Adam Bywater (Percussion)
Ella Fast (Trumpet)
Nora Gibson (Tenor Saxophone)
Molly Riepe (Flute)
Monique Schnoebelen (Oboe)
Marcus Miller (Trombone)
Matisse Arnone (Drum Major/Horn)
Full City High Music Department Trip to Great Britain!